Apply

Admission Subcommittees for Schools/Departments

Print

The enrollment subcommittees for each school/department are in charge of reviewing applications and documents from fee-paying applicants for undergraduate and special programs.

  

Institute/Department Entity in Charge Contact Addresses of Admissions Committees
Institute of Business Studies (IBS) Department of International Business and Business Administration
Undergraduate Programs
– 38.03.02 Management
– 38.03.03 HR Management
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
Natalia Eduardovna Titenko
(Undergraduate Programs)
+7 (495) 433-56-66
+7 (495) 434-24-65
Natalia Sergeyevna Svintsitskaya
(Graduate Programs)
+7 (495) 433-56-66
2 RANEPA building, office 249
Department of International Relations
Undergraduate Programs
– 41.03.01 Foreign Regional Studies
– 41.03.05 International Relations
Yulia Sergeyevna Shishalova
+7 (499) 956-91-56
2 RANEPA building, office 243
Department of Strategic Management
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
– 38.04.04 State and Municipal Administration
Elina Aleksandrovna Tatarintseva
+7 (499) 956-07-98
Lyudmila Vyacheslavovna Sputai
+7 (499) 956-08-98
8 RANEPA building, office 721, 722
Graduate Program – “Business Administration”
– 38.04.02 Management
Irina Viktorovna Zharinova
+7 (495) 937-07-47
5 RANEPA building, office 219, room 1
Graduate Program – “Disruptive Financial Technologies”
– 38.04.02 Management
Andrey Korshunov
Ekaterina Filatova
+7 (985) 391-92-53
+7 (499) 270-29-26
2 RANEPA building, office 240
Graduate Program – “MSc International Management and Digital Business”
– 38.04.02 Management
Svetlana Yevgenyevna Markova
+7 (499) 956-93-07
Prechistenskaya Embankment, bldg. 2, office 401
Graduate Program – “Flexible Management Technologies”
– 38.04.02 Management
Alexey Svishchev
+7 (916) 730-12-80
Zinaida Dalakova
+7 (495) 975-94-26
2 RANEPA building, office 218

Graduate Program – “International Relations and Eurasian Integration”
– 41.04.05 International Relations

Aleksey Kuznetsov
Anastasia Andreyevna Sheveleva
+7 (495) 434-94-63;
+7 (495) 433-24-87
2 RANEPA building, office 249
Institute of Public Administration and Civil Service (IPACS) Undergraduate Programs Polina Aleksandrovna Andreeva
+7 (499) 956-90-24
Inna Igorevna Bazyleva
+7 (499) 956-05-10,
+7 (926) 473-83-61
Svetlana Petrovna Zhdanova
+7 (499) 956-03-30
+7 (499) 956-94-72
Odissey Filaretovich Danachev
+7 (499) 956-98-25
Aleksandra Aleksandrovna Tsareva
+7 (985) 764-99-26
E-mail: pk@migsu.ranepa.ru
Foreign Students Coordinator – Ksenia Sergeyevna Kazakova
+7 (499) 956-06-12
+7 (499) 956-94-72
E-mail: inter@migsu.ranepa.ru
 6 RANEPA building, office 4027
Graduate Programs Artur Omarovich Guseinov
+7 (499) 956-03-30
Polina Aleksandrovna Andreeva
+7 (499) 956-90-24
Svetlana Petrovna Zhdanova
+7 (499) 956-03-30
+7 (499) 956-94-72
Aleksandra Aleksandrovna Tsareva
+7 (985) 764-99-26
E-mail: pk@migsu.ranepa.ru
Ksenia Sergeyevna Kazakova
+7 (499) 956-06-12
+7 (499) 956-94-72
E-mail: inter@migsu.ranepa.ru
 6 RANEPA building, office 4027
School of Public Policy (SPP)

Undergraduate Programs

– 37.03.01 Psychology (Liberal Arts)
– 37.03.01 Psychology (Double Degree Program with MSSES)

– 38.03.02 Management (Liberal Arts)
– 38.03.02 Management (Double Degree Program with MSSES)

– 39.03.01 Sociology (Liberal Arts)
– 39.03.01 Sociology (Double Degree Program with MSSES)

– 41.03.01 International Regional Studies (Liberal Arts)

– 41.03.04 Political Science
– 41.03.04 Political Science (Double Degree Program with MSSES)

– 41.03.06 Public Policy and Social Sciences (Liberal Arts)

– 42.03.01 Advertising and Public Relations (Liberal Arts)
42.03.01 Advertising and Public Relations

– 42.03.02 Journalism (Liberal Arts)

– 46.03.01 History (Liberal Arts)

– 50.03.01 Arts and Humanities (Liberal Arts)

Daria Konstantinovna Soboleva
+7 (968) 825-85-57
+7 (495) 642-92-46
 2 RANEPA building, office 105 (Liberal Arts programs)
Undergraduate Program of School of Design
– 54.03.01 Design
Director of School of Design
Sofia Sergeyevna Trotsenko
+7 ﴾495﴿ 695-12-03
 11 Prechistenskaya Embankment, bldg. 1, office 302
English-language Undergraduate Program
– 38.03.02 Management (Global Governance and Leadership)
Pavel Vladimirovich Guryev
+7 (925) 169-78-80
 
Emilia Ibragimovna Bogdanova
+7(495) 433-25-62
2 RANEPA building, office 231

Specialist's Degree Programs

– 37.05.02 Organizational Psychology

Natalia Viktorovna Kolisnichenko
Natalia Nikolaevna Kuznetsova
+7 (499) 956-99-67
+7 (956) 956-99-01
+7 (903) 138-03-45
+7 (905) 526-04-70
2 RANEPA building, office 301б
Graduate Program –
“Digital Design”
– 38.04.02 Management
Pavel Yevgenyevich Golosov
+ 7 (985) 774-05-47
2 RANEPA building, office 231
Graduate Program –
“Public Administration”
– 41.04.04 Political Science
Artyom Feliksovich Khalilov
+7(495) 433-25-62
2 RANEPA building, office 231
Graduate Programs
“Fundamental Sociology” and “Political Sociology and Political Research”
– 39.04.01 Sociology
Ksenia Alekseyevna Makshanova
+7 (495) 434-72-82, ext. 225
2 RANEPA building, office 258
Graduate Program –
“Media Management”
– 42.04.01 Advertising and Public Relations
Varvara Sergeyevna Aralova
+7 (495) 933-80-39
Yulia Nikolayevna Lavreshina
+7 (495) 564-85-82
2 RANEPA building, office 260
Graduate Program –
“Management in Public Sector”
– 38.04.02 Management
Zoya Ivanovna Egorsheva
+7 (964) 564-28-00
+7 (495) 956-99-13
2 RANEPA building, office 231

Graduate Programs

“Historico-analytical Support of State and Municipal Management”
– 38.04.04 State and Municipal Administration
“Social and Economic History of Russia and the World”
– 46.04.01 History

Elena Andreyevna Stolbovaya
+7 (905) 738-11-82
2 RANEPA building, office 226

Graduate Programs

“Psychology of Management” and “Clinical Psychology”
– 37.04.01 Psychology

Natalia Viktorovna Kolisnichenko
Natalia Nikolaevna Kuznetsova
+7 (499) 956-99-67
+7 (956) 956-99-01
2 RANEPA building, office 301-б

English-language Graduate Programs

Graduate Programs
“Global Finance”, “Project Management”
– 38.04.02 Management
 
“International Business”
– 38.04.02 Management
 
Graduate Program –
“Master of Global Public Policy” (MGPP)
– 41.04.04 Political Science

Olga Dmitriyevna Novikova
+7 (499) 925-29-05
2 RANEPA building, office 231
Graduate Programs
“Management in Art Business” and “Management of Design Projects”
– 38.04.02 Management
Director of School of Design
Sofia Sergeyevna Trotsenko
+7 (495) 695-12-03
 11 Prechistenskaya Embankment, bldg. 1, office 302
Institute of Industry Management (IIM) Department of Marketing, Advertising and Service
Department of Real Estate Management
Undergraduate Programs
– 38.03.02 Management
– 38.03.06 Commerce
– 42.03.01 Advertising and Public Relations
– 43.03.01 Service
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
– 38.04.06 Commerce
Irina Igorevna Ladysheva
+7 (495) 434-50-48
+7 (910) 422-89-22
Irina Viktorovna Golub
+7 (495) 434-50-48
+7 (909) 680-09-78
Graduate Programs
Ksenia Vyacheslavovna Baeva
+7 (495) 434-50-48
+7 (903) 210-95-83
Valeria Olegovna Garkavenko
+7 (903) 575-70-62
 3 RANEPA building, office 215, 217
Graduate Programs
3 RANEPA building, office 329
Department of Restaurant and Hotel Business
Undergraduate Programs
– 38.03.02 Management
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
Irina Viktorovna Goncharova
Galina Borisovna Konyashina
+7 (985) 766-29-16
+7 (495) 502-96-34
 8 RANEPA building, office 713, 715
Department of Sports and Tourist Industry Management
Undergraduate Programs
– 38.03.02 Management
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
Maria Yuriyevna Belyakova
Elena Petrovna Kornelyuk
Galina Borisovna Sukhareva
+7 (495) 502-96-35
+7 (917) 514-34-03
 9 RANEPA building, office 1300
Department of Engineering Management
Undergraduate Programs
– 38.03.02 Management
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
Sergey Sergeyevich Kharitonov
+7 (985) 923-63-12
6 RANEPA building, office 3101
Department of Academic Training Programs
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
Olga Sergeyevna Uspenskaya
+7 (495) 937-02-87
+7 (499) 956-09-42
6 RANEPA building, office 3109, 3110
Institute of Law and National Security (ILNS) Undergraduate Programs:
– 40.03.01 Law
Specialist's Degree Programs:
– 38.05.02 Customs
– 40.05.01 Legal Support of National Security
– 38.05.01 Economic Security

Undergraduate Programs (Bachelor’s and Specialist's Degree Programs)
Olga Gennadyevna Yakubekova
+7 (499) 956-06-29

40.03.01 Law:
Anna Nikolayevna Kvasova
+7 (499) 956-05-18

38.05.02 Customs:
Tatiana Yuriyevna Tsyganova
+7 (499) 956-02-10

40.05.01 Legal Support of National Security:
Olga Nikolaevna Petrova
+7 (499) 956-04-06

38.05.01 Economic Security:
Olga Nikolaevna Petrova
Sergey Anatolyevich Nazarov
+7 (499) 956-04-06

 Undergraduate Programs (Bachelor’s and Specialist's Degree Programs) – 6 RANEPA building, office 1109,  1120, 1122, 1123
Graduate Programs
– 40.04.01 Law
– 38.04.04 State and Municipal Administration
40.04.01 Law:
Olga Vasilievna Zavitayeva
+7 (499) 956-90-15
38.04.04 State and Municipal Administration:
Olga Aleksandrovna Mamontova
+ 7 (499) 956-91-35
Graduate Programs – 6 RANEPA building, office 1108, 1109, 1120
Graduate School of Corporate Management (GSCM) Undergraduate Programs
– 38.03.06 Commerce
Svetlana Aleksandrovna
Khmelnitskaya
Alena Yuryevna Kholodnyak
+7 (495) 564-84-67
+7 (495) 937-02-99
4 RANEPA building, office 500
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
– 38.04.06 Commerce
Olga Mikhailovna Chascharina
Tatiana Borisovna Kochurova
+7 (495) 433-25-39
+7 (499) 270-29-80
4 RANEPA building, office 512
Higher School of Finance and Management (SHFM) Undergraduate Programs
– 38.03.02 Management
Sergey Borisovich Kondrakov
Kirill Igorevich Alekseev
Olga Anatolyevna Vanyashina
+7 (495) 434-00-56, (ext. 217, 216)
+7 (903) 786-91-54
 5 RANEPA building, office 301
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
– 38.04.08 Finance and Credit
Alina Sergeyevna Belichenko
Anna Georgievna Deeva
Natalia Aleksandrovna Prudnikova
+7 (495) 434-00-56, (ext. 219)
5 RANEPA building, office 301 В 
Department of Management and Marketing (DMM) Undergraduate Programs
– 27.03.02 Quality Management
– 38.03.01 Economics
– 41.03.05 International Relations
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
– 41.04.05 International Relations
Olga Yurievna Mileshina
+7 (495) 433-25-14
Irina Vyacheslavovna Minina
+7 (495) 434-75-00
Graduate Programs
Irina Aleksandrovna Ivanova
+7 (495) 433-03-20
+7 (495) 434-34-93
Natalia Mikhailovna Perekrestova
+7 (495) 434-32-16
Yury Mikhailovich Kazarinov
+7 (495) 434-23-15
 Undergraduate Programs – 5 RANEPA building, office 329, 330
Graduate Program: 38.04.02 Management – 5 RANEPA building, office 328, 330 (Risk Management and Insurance Business)
5 RANEPA building, office 608 (Management in Mass Media)
Graduate Program: 41.04.05 International relations – 5 RANEPA building, office 608
Department of Finance and Banking (DFB) Undergraduate Programs (full-time study)
– 38.03.01 Economics
Liana Vitaliyevna Kuznetsova
+7 (909) 680-03-53
+7 (909) 680-02-24
+7 (909) 680-04-23
+7 (903) 787-57-10
 5 RANEPA building, office 431
Undergraduate Programs (part-time study)
– 38.03.01 Economics
Emma Sarkisovna Nasibyan
+7 (909) 680-02-97
+7 (909) 680-04-10
4 RANEPA building, office 203
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.01 Economics
– 38.04.02 Management
– 38.04.08 Finance and Credit
Irina Igorevna Molova
+7 (909) 680-04-05
+7 (905) 794-13-67
 4 RANEPA building, office 218
Faculty of Economic and Social Sciences (FESS)  Undergraduate Programs
– 38.03.02 Management
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
 +7 (495) 434-35-31
Alexander Vasiliyevich Chichin
+7 (909) 680-09-52
Svetlana Nikolayevna Ovsyannikova
+7 (909) 980-06-01
5 RANEPA building, office 305 
Institute of Economics, Mathematics and Information Technology   School of Economics
Undergraduate Programs
– 38.03.01 Economics
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.01 Economics
 +7 (499) 270-29-55 (Undergraduate Programs)  4 RANEPA building, office 409
 +7 (495) 502-96-43 (Graduate Programs)  4 RANEPA building, office 403, 405
 School of National Economy
Undergraduate Programs
– 38.03.01 Economics
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.01 Economics
 +7 (495) 937-07-44
+7 (495) 933-45-42
 6 RANEPA building, office 2124, 2126
School of Business Informatics
Undergraduate Programs
– 38.03.05 Business Informatics
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.05 Business Informatics
+7 (495) 937-02-91
+7 (495) 933-82-09
2 RANEPA building, office 120, 124а
 School of Applied Informatics
Undergraduate Programs
– 09.03.03 Applied Informatics
Graduate Programs
– 09.04.03 Applied Informatics
 +7 (495) 937-02-85  2 RANEPA building, office 208
 School of IT-Management
Graduate Programs
– 38.04.02 Management
 +7 (495) 937-02-94  2 RANEPA building, office 126

 

Admissions

To apply to the Enrollment Committee: 

  • Fill in the application form at RANEPA's website after June 19 for the undergraduate/specialist programs and after May 18 for graduate programs.
  • Provide a government-issued document verifying the person’s identity and nationality or proof of citizenship in the Russian Federation (photocopy of passport's first page and the page with residence registration).
  • A document confirming previous education (original or photocopy):
  1. certificate of general secondary education;
  2. certificate of secondary vocational education;
  3. certificate of elementary vocational education;
  4. higher education degree.
  • Two 3x4 cm photographs
  • Documents confirming eligibility for special enrollment status or special circumstances in regard to entrance tests as stipulated by the laws of the Russian Federation (a photocopy must be authenticated with the seal of the Enrollment Committee upon presentation of the original document).
  • Any documents confirming individual accomplishments (original or photocopy) to be submitted at the applicant’s discretion.

 

Contact

Bldg. 2, 84 Vernadsky Prospekt, Moscow 119571

Tel: +7 499 956-9031, +7 499 956-9543

Email: pkranepa@ranepa.ru

Contact

call-center



Phone: +7 499 956-99-99


E-mail:information@ranepa.ru
press office
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 2
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone:
+7 499 956-99-69+7 903 788-38-02

E-mail:press@ranepa.ru
ADMISSIONs committee
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 3
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone: +7 499 956-90-31+7 499 956-95-43

E-mail:pkranepa@ranepa.ru
Campus facilities
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 2
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone: +7 499 956-00-44 +7 495 434-33-25

E-mail:reserv@ranepa.ru

RANEPA - National School of Public and Business Administration