Apply

Admission Subcommittees for Schools/Departments

Print

The enrollment subcommittees for each school/department are in charge of reviewing applications and documents from fee-paying applicants for undergraduate and special programs.

  

Institute/Department Entity in Charge Contact
IBS-Moscow

Business and Business Administration Department

Undergraduate Programs

– Management specialization

– HR management specialization

Director, International Management Program

Svetlana Avrutskaya

Natalia Eduardovna Titenko

Graduate Programs

Natalia Sergeyevna Svintsitskaya

+7 495 433-5666
+7 495 434-2465

International Relations Department

Undergraduate Programs

– International Relations specialization

– Foreign Regional Studies specialization

International Programmes Director  
Evgenia Pashkevich

Yulia Sergeyevna Shishalova

+7 499 956-9156
Graduate School of Public Administration Vera Nikolayevna Zabaluyeva +7 968 704-4057
+7 499 956-0212
Institute of Public Administration and Civil Service Alexandra Alexandrovna Tsaryova +7 985 764-9926
+7 499 956-9788
Inna Igorevna Bazyleva +7 926 474-8361
Valery Leonidovich Kulenkovich +7 916 393-6821
Yevgeniya Alexandrovna Ganshina +7 499 956-9133
Svetlana Petrovna Zhdanova +7 499 956-9472
Artur Omarovich Guseinov
Irina Vladimirovna Chernilevskaya
+7 499 956-0330
School of Public Policy Yelena Ivanovna Morozova (Undergraduate Programs) +7 499 390-4557
Inna Polishchuk (Undergraduate Programs) +7 495 433-2562
Larisa Vladislavovna Zhelondiyevskaya (Design Department) +7 916 548-6496
Institute of Industry Management

Department of Marketing, Advertising and Services

Department of Real Estate Economics

Irina Igorevna Ladysheva

Irina Viktorovna Golub

+7 495 434-5048
+7 909 668-0175
+7 909 680-0978

Hospitality Business Department

Irina Viktorovna Goncharova

Olga Sergeyevna Uspenskaya

+7 985 766-2916
+7 495 502-9634

Department of Sports and Tourist Industry Management

Olga Vladimirovna Pavlova

+7 495 502-9635
+7 917 514-3404

Industrial Management Section

Sergei Sergeyevich Kharitonov

+7 985 923-6312
Graduate School of Corporate Management

Lyudmila Vladimirovna Dukanich

Bella Rudolfovna Ovakimyan (Undergraduate Programs)

+7 495 937-0299
+7 495 663-6081
+7 495 663-6082

Olga Mikhailovna Chasharina

Tatiana Borisovna Kochurova (Graduate Programs)

+7 495 933-2156
+7 495 433-2539
+7 499 270-2980
Graduate School of Finance and Management Sergei Borisovich Kondrakov (Undergraduate Programs) +7 495 434-0056 (ext.216)
Lidiya Yurievna Tsirkova (Graduate Programs) +7 495 434-0056 (ext.219)
Department of Management and Marketing Olga Yurievna Mileshina +7 495 433-2514
+7 495 434-7500
Department of Finance and Banking Liana Vitaliyevna Kuznetsova (Undergraduate Programs) +7 909 680-0353
+7 909 680-0224
+7 909 680-0297
Irina Igorevna Molova (Graduate Programs) +7 909 680-0405
Faculty of Economic and Social Sciences

Svetlana Nikolayevna Ovsyannikova

Alexander Vasiliyevich Chichin

+7 495 434-3531
+7 909 980-0601
The Faculty of Economics Economics Division +7 499 270-2955 (Undergraduate Programs)
+7 495 502-9643 (Graduate Programs)
Division of NationalEconomy +7 495 937-0744
+7 495 933-4542
Division of Business Informatics +7 495 937-0291
+7 495 933-8209
Division of Applied Informatics +7 495 937-0285
IT Management School +7 495 937-0294
Institute of Law and National Security Yelena Valerievna Matveyeva (Undergraduate/Specialist Programs) +7 499 956-0623
Olga Vasilievna Zavitayeva (Graduate Programs) +7 499 956-9015

 

Admissions

To apply to the Enrollment Committee: 

  • Fill in the application form at RANEPA's website after June 19 for the undergraduate/specialist programs and after May 18 for graduate programs.
  • Provide a government-issued document verifying the person’s identity and nationality or proof of citizenship in the Russian Federation (photocopy of passport's first page and the page with residence registration).
  • A document confirming previous education (original or photocopy):
  1. certificate of general secondary education;
  2. certificate of secondary vocational education;
  3. certificate of elementary vocational education;
  4. higher education degree.
  • Two 3x4 cm photographs
  • Documents confirming eligibility for special enrollment status or special circumstances in regard to entrance tests as stipulated by the laws of the Russian Federation (a photocopy must be authenticated with the seal of the Enrollment Committee upon presentation of the original document).
  • Any documents confirming individual accomplishments (original or photocopy) to be submitted at the applicant’s discretion.

 

Contact

Bldg. 2, 84 Vernadsky Prospekt, Moscow 119571

Tel: +7 499 956-9031, +7 499 956-9543

E-mail: pkranepa@ranepa.ru

Contact

call-center



Phone: +7 499 956-99-99


E-mail:information@ranepa.ru
press office
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 2
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone:
+7 499 956-99-69+7 903 788-38-02

E-mail:press@ranepa.ru
ADMISSIONs committee
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 3
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone: +7 499 956-90-31+7 499 956-95-43

E-mail:pkranepa@ranepa.ru
Campus facilities
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 2
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone: +7 499 956-00-44 +7 495 434-33-25

E-mail:reserv@ranepa.ru

A leading university in the Russian Federation!