About RANEPA

Famous RANEPAeans

Print

Urinson Yakov: 2011 – present, Deputy Managing Chairman and Member of the Managing Board of RUSNANO
Klychkov Andrey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Orel region
Sharonov Andrei: 2013 – present, President of the Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO; 2010 – 2013, Deputy Mayor of Moscow
Kosyanenko Evgeny: 2013 – present, Chairman of the Council of People's Deputies of the Kemerovo Region
Fedorischev Vyacheslav: 2016 – present, Deputy Governor of the Tula region
Suraev Maxim: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Gatsalov Khadzhimurat: Olympic Champion 2004, 5-time World Champion
Men Mikhail: 2013 – present, Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation; 2005 – 2013 – Governor of the Ivanov Region
Zhurova Svetlana: Speed-skater, 5-time Russian Champion, World Champion, Olympic Champion, State Duma Deputy (2013), Member of the Federal Council (2012–2013)
Travnikov Andrey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Novosibirsk region
Shoigu Sergei: 2012 – present, Minister of Defence; 2012 – Governor of the Moscow Region; 1994–2012, Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Shevelev Andrei: 2011 – present, Governor of the Tver Region, Official Hero of Russia
Romanenko Roman: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Ditrikh Yevgeny: 2018 – present – Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
Lazutina Larisa: Skier, 5-time Olympic Сhampion, 11-time World Champion, 2-time holder of the World Cup, Official Hero of Russia, Deputy of the Moscow Regional Duma (2003 – present)
Sadovenko Yury: 2013 – present, Deputy Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation
Mironov Sergei: 2011 – present, Leader of the Just Russia Party faction in the State Duma; 2001–2011, Chairman of the Federal Council (graduated from the North Western Academy of State Service)
Skvortsova Veronika : 2012 – Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation
Skvortsov Alexander: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Zhilkin Alexander: 2004 – 2018, Governor of the Astrakhan Region
Tuleev Aman: 1997–2018, Governor of the Kemerovo Region
Fradkov Petr: 2007 – present, Member of the Board – Deputy Chairman of the State Corporation Vnesheconombank; 2015 – present – CEO of The Russian Export Centre
Vukolov Vsevolod: 2013 – present, Director of the Federal Labor and Occupation Service
Rusakova Vlada: 2013 – present, Vice President – Director of Rosneft’s Gas Business Development Department
Vialbe Elena: Skier, 3-time Olympic Champion, 14-time World Champion, 5-time holder of the World Cup, President of the Federation of Ski Racing (2010 – present)
Puchkov Vladimir: 2012 – 2018, Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Sipyagin Vladimir: 2018 – present, Governor of the Vladimir region
Gordeev Alexei: 2018 – present, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation; 2009 – 2018, Governor and Chairman of the Government of the Voronezh Region; 1999-2009, Minister of Agriculture
Kopin Roman: 2008 – present, Governor of the Chukotka region
Kravtsov Sergey: 2013 – present, Head of the Federal Service for Supervision in Education and Science
Vedernikov Mikhail: 2018 – present, Governor of the Pskov region
Voskresensky Stanislav: 2018 – present, Governor of the Ivanovo region
Zubkov Alexander: 2-time Olympic Champion, World Champion, 4-time overall European Champion, President of Federation of bobsled and skeleton
Tomenko Viktor: 2018 – present, Governor of the Altai Territory
Noskov Konstantin: 2018 – present – Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Kuchma Leonid: 2nd President of Ukraine (1994–2005)
Kondratiev Dmitry: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Vorobiov Andrei: 2013 – present, Governor of the Moscow Region; 2011 – 2012, State Duma Deputy
Chebotarev Sergei: 2018 – present – Minister of North Caucasus Affairs of the Russian Federation
Moor Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Tyumen region
Manturov Denis: 2012 – present, Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Levchenko Sergey: 2015 – present, Governor of the Irkutsk Region; 2008 – 2015, State Duma Deputy
Ovsyannikov Dmitry: 2017- present, Governor of Sevastopol
Padalka Gennady: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Shkaplerov Anton: Cosmonaut-tester, Official Hero of Russia
Sinenko Alexander: 2012 – present, Authorized representative of the Government in the State Duma
Volodin Viacheslav: 2016 – present, Chairman of the State Duma of the Russian Federation; 2011–2016, First Deputy Director of the Presidential Administration; 2010–2011, Director of the Government Administration, Deputy Chairman of the Government
Albin Igor: 2014 – present – Deputy Governor of Saint Petersburg, 2012 – 2014, Minister of Regional Development;  2007-2012, Governor of the Kostromsky Region
Khristenko Viktor: 2012 – present, Chairman of the Eurasian Economic Commission;  2008–2012, Minister of Industry and Trade;  2004–2008, Minister of Industry and Energy
Prusak Mikhail: 1991–2007, Governor of the Novgorod Oblast
Nikitin Gleb: 2018 – present, Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region; 2013 – 2017, First Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Gusev Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Voronezh region
Chub Vladimir: 2011 – present, Member of the Federal Council; 2005–2010, Governor of the Rostov Region
Bozhenov Sergei: 2012 – 2014, Governor of the Volgograd Region
Kobylkin Dmitry: 2018 – present – Minister of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation
Yurchikhin Fedor: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Siluanov Anton: 2018 – present – First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
Azarov Dmitry: 2018 – present, Governor of the Samara region
Farrakhov Ayrat: 2013 – present, Deputy Head of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation; 2007-2013 – Minister of Health of the Republic of Tatarstan
Beglov Alexander: 2018 – present, Acting Governor of St Petersburg; 2017 – 2018, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the North-West Federal District
Vanin Mikhail: 2012 – present, Emergency and Authorized Ambassador of Russia to Denmark;  2009–2012, General Director in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Nosov Sergey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Magadan region
Lobanov Ivan: 2017 – present, Rector of State University Of Management; 2012 – 2015, Deputy Director of the Government Administration
Lonchakov Yury: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia, Cosmonaut flight comander
Svatkovsky Dmitry: 2018 – present, State Duma Deputy; 2012 – 2018, Deputy Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region, 2000 – Olympic Champion in Modern Pentathlon
Artyukhov Dmitry: 2018 – present, Governor of the Yamalo-Nenets region
Matvienko Valentina: 2011 – present, Chairwoman of the Federal Council;  2003–2011, Governor of St. Petersburg
Furgal Sergey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Khabarovsk Territory; 2007 – 2018, State Duma Deputy
Kotyukov Mikhail: 2018 – present – Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Starovoit Roman: 2018 – present, Acting Governor of the Kursk Region; 2018 – 2018, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation; 2012 – 2018, Head of the Federal Road Agency
Khorkina Svetlana: Gymnast, 2-time Olympic Champion, 3-time overall World Champion and 3-time overall European Champion, Management Control for the President (2012 – present),  State Duma Deputy (2007–2012)
Akimov Maxim: 2018 – present – Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
Orlov Vasily: 2018 – present, Governor of the Amur region
Artyakov Vladimir: 2012 – present, Deputy General Director of Rostekh;  2007–2012, Governor of the Samara Region
Moldazhanova Gulzhan: 2012 – present, General Director of Bazovy Element Company Group
Orlova Svetlana: 2013 – 2018, Governor of the Vladimir Region
Kirienko Sergei: 2016 – present, First Deputy Director of the Presidential Administration; 2005–2016, Director of the Federal Atomic Agency; 1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Shumkov Vadim: 2018 – present, Acting Governor of the Kurgan region
Voronov Sergey: 2013 – present, Deputy Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Semikolenov Artiom: General Director of Gazprom Energo
Artamonov Igor: 2018 – present, Acting Head of the Administration of the Lipetsk region
Chernomyrdin Viktor: 2009–2010, Advisor to the President; 2001–2009, Russian Ambassador to Ukraine; 1999–2000, Chairman of the Board of Directors for Gazprom; 1993–1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Burkov Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Omsk region; 2016 – 2017, State Duma Deputy
Nikolaev Aysen: 2018 – present, Head of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Ministers

Akimov Maxim: 2018 – present – Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
Albin Igor: 2014 – present – Deputy Governor of Saint Petersburg, 2012 – 2014, Minister of Regional Development; 2007-2012, Governor of the Kostromsky Region
Chebotarev Sergei: 2018 – present – Minister of North Caucasus Affairs of the Russian Federation
Ditrikh Yevgeny: 2018 – present – Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
Farrakhov Ayrat: 2013 – present, Deputy Head of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation; 2007-2013 – Minister of Health of the Republic of Tatarstan
Gordeev Alexei: 2018 – present, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation; 2009 – 2018, Governor and Chairman of the Government of the Voronezh Region; 1999-2009, Minister of Agriculture
Kobylkin Dmitry: 2018 – present – Minister of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation
Kotyukov Mikhail: 2018 – present – Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Manturov Denis: 2012 – present, Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Men Mikhail: 2013 – present, Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation; 2005 – 2013 – Governor of the Ivanov Region
Nikitin Gleb: 2018 – present, Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region; 2013 – 2017, First Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Noskov Konstantin: 2018 – present – Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Puchkov Vladimir: 2012 – 2018, Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Sadovenko Yury: 2013 – present, Deputy Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation
Shoigu Sergei: 2012 – present, Minister of Defence; 2012 – Governor of the Moscow Region; 1994–2012, Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Siluanov Anton: 2018 – present – First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
Skvortsova Veronika : 2012 – Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation
Starovoit Roman: 2018 – present, Acting Governor of the Kursk Region; 2018 – 2018, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation; 2012 – 2018, Head of the Federal Road Agency
Voronov Sergey: 2013 – present, Deputy Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control

Politicians

Beglov Alexander: 2018 – present, Acting Governor of St Petersburg; 2017 – 2018, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the North-West Federal District
Burkov Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Omsk region; 2016 – 2017, State Duma Deputy
Chernomyrdin Viktor: 2009–2010, Advisor to the President; 2001–2009, Russian Ambassador to Ukraine; 1999–2000, Chairman of the Board of Directors for Gazprom; 1993–1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Chub Vladimir: 2011 – present, Member of the Federal Council; 2005–2010, Governor of the Rostov Region
Furgal Sergey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Khabarovsk Territory; 2007 – 2018, State Duma Deputy
Gordeev Alexei: 2018 – present, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation; 2009 – 2018, Governor and Chairman of the Government of the Voronezh Region; 1999-2009, Minister of Agriculture
Khorkina Svetlana: Gymnast, 2-time Olympic Champion, 3-time overall World Champion and 3-time overall European Champion, Management Control for the President (2012 – present), State Duma Deputy (2007–2012)
Khristenko Viktor: 2012 – present, Chairman of the Eurasian Economic Commission; 2008–2012, Minister of Industry and Trade; 2004–2008, Minister of Industry and Energy
Kirienko Sergei: 2016 – present, First Deputy Director of the Presidential Administration; 2005–2016, Director of the Federal Atomic Agency; 1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Kosyanenko Evgeny: 2013 – present, Chairman of the Council of People's Deputies of the Kemerovo Region
Lazutina Larisa: Skier, 5-time Olympic Сhampion, 11-time World Champion, 2-time holder of the World Cup, Official Hero of Russia, Deputy of the Moscow Regional Duma (2003 – present)
Levchenko Sergey: 2015 – present, Governor of the Irkutsk Region; 2008 – 2015, State Duma Deputy
Lobanov Ivan: 2017 – present, Rector of State University Of Management; 2012 – 2015, Deputy Director of the Government Administration
Matvienko Valentina: 2011 – present, Chairwoman of the Federal Council; 2003–2011, Governor of St. Petersburg
Mironov Sergei: 2011 – present, Leader of the Just Russia Party faction in the State Duma; 2001–2011, Chairman of the Federal Council (graduated from the North Western Academy of State Service)
Sinenko Alexander: 2012 – present, Authorized representative of the Government in the State Duma
Svatkovsky Dmitry: 2018 – present, State Duma Deputy; 2012 – 2018, Deputy Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region, 2000 – Olympic Champion in Modern Pentathlon
Volodin Viacheslav: 2016 – present, Chairman of the State Duma of the Russian Federation; 2011–2016, First Deputy Director of the Presidential Administration; 2010–2011, Director of the Government Administration, Deputy Chairman of the Government
Vorobiov Andrei: 2013 – present, Governor of the Moscow Region; 2011 – 2012, State Duma Deputy
Zhurova Svetlana: Speed-skater, 5-time Russian Champion, World Champion, Olympic Champion, State Duma Deputy (2013), Member of the Federal Council (2012–2013)

Governors

Albin Igor: 2014 – present – Deputy Governor of Saint Petersburg, 2012 – 2014, Minister of Regional Development; 2007-2012, Governor of the Kostromsky Region
Artamonov Igor: 2018 – present, Acting Head of the Administration of the Lipetsk region
Artyakov Vladimir: 2012 – present, Deputy General Director of Rostekh; 2007–2012, Governor of the Samara Region
Artyukhov Dmitry: 2018 – present, Governor of the Yamalo-Nenets region
Azarov Dmitry: 2018 – present, Governor of the Samara region
Beglov Alexander: 2018 – present, Acting Governor of St Petersburg; 2017 – 2018, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the North-West Federal District
Bozhenov Sergei: 2012 – 2014, Governor of the Volgograd Region
Burkov Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Omsk region; 2016 – 2017, State Duma Deputy
Chub Vladimir: 2011 – present, Member of the Federal Council; 2005–2010, Governor of the Rostov Region
Fedorischev Vyacheslav: 2016 – present, Deputy Governor of the Tula region
Furgal Sergey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Khabarovsk Territory; 2007 – 2018, State Duma Deputy
Gordeev Alexei: 2018 – present, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation; 2009 – 2018, Governor and Chairman of the Government of the Voronezh Region; 1999-2009, Minister of Agriculture
Gusev Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Voronezh region
Klychkov Andrey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Orel region
Kopin Roman: 2008 – present, Governor of the Chukotka region
Levchenko Sergey: 2015 – present, Governor of the Irkutsk Region; 2008 – 2015, State Duma Deputy
Matvienko Valentina: 2011 – present, Chairwoman of the Federal Council; 2003–2011, Governor of St. Petersburg
Men Mikhail: 2013 – present, Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation; 2005 – 2013 – Governor of the Ivanov Region
Moor Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Tyumen region
Nikitin Gleb: 2018 – present, Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region; 2013 – 2017, First Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Nikolaev Aysen: 2018 – present, Head of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Nosov Sergey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Magadan region
Orlov Vasily: 2018 – present, Governor of the Amur region
Orlova Svetlana: 2013 – 2018, Governor of the Vladimir Region
Ovsyannikov Dmitry: 2017- present, Governor of Sevastopol
Prusak Mikhail: 1991–2007, Governor of the Novgorod Oblast
Sharonov Andrei: 2013 – present, President of the Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO; 2010 – 2013, Deputy Mayor of Moscow
Shevelev Andrei: 2011 – present, Governor of the Tver Region, Official Hero of Russia
Shoigu Sergei: 2012 – present, Minister of Defence; 2012 – Governor of the Moscow Region; 1994–2012, Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Shumkov Vadim: 2018 – present, Acting Governor of the Kurgan region
Sipyagin Vladimir: 2018 – present, Governor of the Vladimir region
Starovoit Roman: 2018 – present, Acting Governor of the Kursk Region; 2018 – 2018, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation; 2012 – 2018, Head of the Federal Road Agency
Svatkovsky Dmitry: 2018 – present, State Duma Deputy; 2012 – 2018, Deputy Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region, 2000 – Olympic Champion in Modern Pentathlon
Tomenko Viktor: 2018 – present, Governor of the Altai Territory
Travnikov Andrey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Novosibirsk region
Tuleev Aman: 1997–2018, Governor of the Kemerovo Region
Vedernikov Mikhail: 2018 – present, Governor of the Pskov region
Vorobiov Andrei: 2013 – present, Governor of the Moscow Region; 2011 – 2012, State Duma Deputy
Voskresensky Stanislav: 2018 – present, Governor of the Ivanovo region
Zhilkin Alexander: 2004 – 2018, Governor of the Astrakhan Region

Federal Agencies

Kravtsov Sergey: 2013 – present, Head of the Federal Service for Supervision in Education and Science
Starovoit Roman: 2018 – present, Acting Governor of the Kursk Region; 2018 – 2018, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation; 2012 – 2018, Head of the Federal Road Agency
Vukolov Vsevolod: 2013 – present, Director of the Federal Labor and Occupation Service

Public Corporations

Artyakov Vladimir: 2012 – present, Deputy General Director of Rostekh; 2007–2012, Governor of the Samara Region
Fradkov Petr: 2007 – present, Member of the Board – Deputy Chairman of the State Corporation Vnesheconombank; 2015 – present – CEO of The Russian Export Centre
Kirienko Sergei: 2016 – present, First Deputy Director of the Presidential Administration; 2005–2016, Director of the Federal Atomic Agency; 1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Urinson Yakov: 2011 – present, Deputy Managing Chairman and Member of the Managing Board of RUSNANO

Diplomats

Chernomyrdin Viktor: 2009–2010, Advisor to the President; 2001–2009, Russian Ambassador to Ukraine; 1999–2000, Chairman of the Board of Directors for Gazprom; 1993–1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Vanin Mikhail: 2012 – present, Emergency and Authorized Ambassador of Russia to Denmark; 2009–2012, General Director in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Business

Fradkov Petr: 2007 – present, Member of the Board – Deputy Chairman of the State Corporation Vnesheconombank; 2015 – present – CEO of The Russian Export Centre
Moldazhanova Gulzhan: 2012 – present, General Director of Bazovy Element Company Group
Rusakova Vlada: 2013 – present, Vice President – Director of Rosneft’s Gas Business Development Department
Semikolenov Artiom: General Director of Gazprom Energo

Olympic Champions

Gatsalov Khadzhimurat: Olympic Champion 2004, 5-time World Champion
Khorkina Svetlana: Gymnast, 2-time Olympic Champion, 3-time overall World Champion and 3-time overall European Champion, Management Control for the President (2012 – present), State Duma Deputy (2007–2012)
Lazutina Larisa: Skier, 5-time Olympic Сhampion, 11-time World Champion, 2-time holder of the World Cup, Official Hero of Russia, Deputy of the Moscow Regional Duma (2003 – present)
Svatkovsky Dmitry: 2018 – present, State Duma Deputy; 2012 – 2018, Deputy Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region, 2000 – Olympic Champion in Modern Pentathlon
Vialbe Elena: Skier, 3-time Olympic Champion, 14-time World Champion, 5-time holder of the World Cup, President of the Federation of Ski Racing (2010 – present)
Zhurova Svetlana: Speed-skater, 5-time Russian Champion, World Champion, Olympic Champion, State Duma Deputy (2013), Member of the Federal Council (2012–2013)
Zubkov Alexander: 2-time Olympic Champion, World Champion, 4-time overall European Champion, President of Federation of bobsled and skeleton

Cosmonauts

Kondratiev Dmitry: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Lonchakov Yury: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia, Cosmonaut flight comander
Padalka Gennady: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Romanenko Roman: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Shkaplerov Anton: Cosmonaut-tester, Official Hero of Russia
Skvortsov Alexander: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Suraev Maxim: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Yurchikhin Fedor: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia

CIS Country Presidents

Kuchma Leonid: 2nd President of Ukraine (1994–2005)

Business School

Sharonov Andrei: 2013 – present, President of the Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO; 2010 – 2013, Deputy Mayor of Moscow

Contact

call-center



Phone: +7 499 956-99-99


E-mail:information@ranepa.ru
press office
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 2
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone:
+7 499 956-99-69+7 903 788-38-02

E-mail:press@ranepa.ru
ADMISSIONs committee
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 3
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone: +7 499 956-90-31+7 499 956-95-43

E-mail:pkranepa@ranepa.ru
Campus facilities
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 2
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone: +7 499 956-00-44 +7 495 434-33-25

E-mail:reserv@ranepa.ru

RANEPA - National School of Public and Business Administration