About RANEPA

Famous RANEPAeans

Print
Khorkina Svetlana: Gymnast, 2-time Olympic Champion, 3-time overall World Champion and 3-time overall European Champion, Management Control for the President (2012 – present),  State Duma Deputy (2007–2012)
Zhurova Svetlana: Speed-skater, 5-time Russian Champion, World Champion, Olympic Champion, State Duma Deputy (2013), Member of the Federal Council (2012–2013)
Burkov Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Omsk region; 2016 – 2017, State Duma Deputy
Farrakhov Ayrat: 2013 – present, Deputy Head of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation; 2007-2013 – Minister of Health of the Republic of Tatarstan
Sinenko Alexander: 2012 – present, Authorized representative of the Government in the State Duma
Kirienko Sergei: 2016 – present, First Deputy Director of the Presidential Administration; 2005–2016, Director of the Federal Atomic Agency; 1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Kudrin Alexey: 2018 – present, Chairman of the Accounts Chamber; 2004 – 2011, Deputy Prime Minister of Russia – Minister of Finance
Padalka Gennady: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Orlova Svetlana: 2013 – 2018, Governor of the Vladimir Region
Falkov Valery: 2020 - present - Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Reshetnikov Maksim: 2020 – present – Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation; 2017– 2020, Governor of the Perm Territory
Gatsalov Khadzhimurat: Olympic Champion 2004, 5-time World Champion
Levchenko Sergey: 2015 – 2019, Governor of the Irkutsk Region; 2008 – 2015, State Duma Deputy
Artamonov Igor: 2019 – present, Head of the Lipetsk region
Zhilkin Alexander: 2004 – 2018, Governor of the Astrakhan Region
Mironov Sergei: 2011 – present, Leader of the Just Russia Party faction in the State Duma; 2001–2011, Chairman of the Federal Council (graduated from the North Western Academy of State Service)
Zubkov Alexander: 2-time Olympic Champion, World Champion, 4-time overall European Champion, President of Federation of bobsled and skeleton
Chebotarev Sergei: 2018 – 2020 – Minister of North Caucasus Affairs of the Russian Federation
Klychkov Andrey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Orel region
Beglov Alexander: 2019 – present, Governor of St Petersburg; 2017 – 2018, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the North-West Federal District
Manturov Denis: 2012 – present, Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Voronov Sergey: 2013 – present, Deputy Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Starovoit Roman: 2019 – present, Governor of the Kursk Region; 2018 – 2018, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation; 2012 – 2018, Head of the Federal Road Agency
Osipov Alexander: 2019 – present, Governor of the Zabaykalsky Territory
Chub Vladimir: 2011 – present, Member of the Federal Council; 2005–2010, Governor of the Rostov Region
Nosov Sergey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Magadan region
Moor Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Tyumen region
Khristenko Viktor: 2012 – present, Chairman of the Eurasian Economic Commission;  2008–2012, Minister of Industry and Trade;  2004–2008, Minister of Industry and Energy
Sharonov Andrei: 2013 – present, President of the Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO; 2010 – 2013, Deputy Mayor of Moscow
Matvienko Valentina: 2011 – present, Chairwoman of the Federal Council;  2003–2011, Governor of St. Petersburg
Khorokhordin Oleg: 2019 – present, Head of the Altai Republic
Orlov Vasily: 2018 – present, Governor of the Amur region
Kondratiev Dmitry: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Suraev Maxim: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Kosyanenko Evgeny: 2013 – present, Chairman of the Council of People's Deputies of the Kemerovo Region
Voskresensky Stanislav: 2018 – present, Governor of the Ivanovo region
Khasikov Batu: 2019 – present, Head of  Kalmykia; kickboxer, multiple world champion
Tomenko Viktor: 2018 – present, Governor of the Altai Territory
Tuleev Aman: 1997–2018, Governor of the Kemerovo Region
Urinson Yakov: 2011 – present, Deputy Managing Chairman and Member of the Managing Board of RUSNANO
Lazutina Larisa: Skier, 5-time Olympic Сhampion, 11-time World Champion, 2-time holder of the World Cup, Official Hero of Russia, Deputy of the Moscow Regional Duma (2003 – present)
Kravtsov Sergey: 2020 – present – Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation, 2020 - 2013, Head of the Federal Service for Supervision in Education and Science
Noskov Konstantin: 2018 – 2020 – Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Chernomyrdin Viktor: 2009–2010, Advisor to the President; 2001–2009, Russian Ambassador to Ukraine; 1999–2000, Chairman of the Board of Directors for Gazprom; 1993–1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Bozhenov Sergei: 2012 – 2014, Governor of the Volgograd Region
Nikolaev Aysen: 2018 – present, Head of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Puchkov Vladimir: 2012 – 2018, Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Lobanov Ivan: 2017 – present, Rector of State University Of Management; 2012 – 2015, Deputy Director of the Government Administration
Teksler Aleksei: 2019 – present, Governor of the Chelyabinsk region
Prusak Mikhail: 1991–2007, Governor of the Novgorod Oblast
Sadovenko Yury: 2013 – present, Deputy Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation
Volodin Viacheslav: 2016 – present, Chairman of the State Duma of the Russian Federation; 2011–2016, First Deputy Director of the Presidential Administration; 2010–2011, Director of the Government Administration, Deputy Chairman of the Government
Kopin Roman: 2008 – present, Governor of the Chukotka region
Siluanov Anton: 2020 – present – Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation; 2018 – 2020, First Deputy Prime Minister of Russia. Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation; 2011 – 2018, Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
Kotyukov Mikhail: 2020 – present – Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation; 2018 – 2020, Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Mishustin Mikhail: 2020 - present - Prime Minister of Russia; 2010 - 2020, Director of the Federal Taxation Service
Albin Igor: 2014 – 2018 – Deputy Governor of Saint Petersburg, 2012 – 2014, Minister of Regional Development;  2007-2012, Governor of the Kostromsky Region
Yurchikhin Fedor: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Akimov Maxim: 2020 – present – CEO of the Russian Post; 2018 – 2020,  Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
Kuchma Leonid: 2nd President of Ukraine (1994–2005)
Zdunov Artyom: 2020 - present - Acting Head of the Republic of Mordovia
Travnikov Andrey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Novosibirsk region
Semikolenov Artiom: General Director of Gazprom Energo
Shumkov Vadim: 2019 – present, Governor of the Kurgan region
Ovsyannikov Dmitry: 2019-2020, Deputy minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation; 2017- 2019, Governor of Sevastopol
Fradkov Petr: 2007 – present, Member of the Board – Deputy Chairman of the State Corporation Vnesheconombank; 2015 – present – CEO of The Russian Export Centre
Gordeev Alexei: 2018 – 2020, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation; 2009 – 2018, Governor and Chairman of the Government of the Voronezh Region; 1999-2009, Minister of Agriculture
Svatkovsky Dmitry: 2018 – present, State Duma Deputy; 2012 – 2018, Deputy Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region, 2000 – Olympic Champion in Modern Pentathlon
Chibis Andrey: 2019 – present, Governor of the Murmansk region
Azarov Dmitry: 2018 – present, Governor of the Samara region
Gusev Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Voronezh region
Sipyagin Vladimir: 2018 – present, Governor of the Vladimir region
Moldazhanova Gulzhan: 2012 – present, General Director of Bazovy Element Company Group
Malkov Pavel: 2018 – present, Chairman of the Federal State Statistics Service
Rusakova Vlada: 2013 – present, Vice President – Director of Rosneft’s Gas Business Development Department
Shoigu Sergei: 2012 – present, Minister of Defence; 2012 – Governor of the Moscow Region; 1994–2012, Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Vorobiov Andrei: 2013 – present, Governor of the Moscow Region; 2011 – 2012, State Duma Deputy
Lonchakov Yury: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia, Cosmonaut flight comander
Vialbe Elena: Skier, 3-time Olympic Champion, 14-time World Champion, 5-time holder of the World Cup, President of the Federation of Ski Racing (2010 – present)
Nikitin Gleb: 2018 – present, Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region; 2013 – 2017, First Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Artyakov Vladimir: 2012 – present, Deputy General Director of Rostekh;  2007–2012, Governor of the Samara Region
Romanenko Roman: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Shevelev Andrei: 2011 – 2016, Governor of the Tver Region, Official Hero of Russia
Kotyakov Anton: 2020 - present - Minister of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation
Skvortsova Veronika: 2020 - present - Head of the Federal Medical-Biological Agency; 2012 - 2020, Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation
Murashko Mikhail: 2020 - present - Minister of Health of the Russian Federation
Fedorischev Vyacheslav: 2016 – present, Deputy Governor of the Tula region
Skvortsov Alexander: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Artyukhov Dmitry: 2018 – present, Governor of the Yamalo-Nenets region
Gladkov Vyacheslav: 2020 - present - Acting Governor of Belgorod Region
Vedernikov Mikhail: 2018 – present, Governor of the Pskov region
Ditrikh Yevgeny: 2018 – 2020 - Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
Shkaplerov Anton: Cosmonaut-tester, Official Hero of Russia
Kuvshinnikov Oleg: 2011 – present, Governor of the Vologda region
Vukolov Vsevolod: 2013 – present, Director of the Federal Labor and Occupation Service
Vanin Mikhail: 2012 – 2018, Emergency and Authorized Ambassador of Russia to Denmark;  2009–2012, General Director in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Kobylkin Dmitry: 2018 – 2020 – Minister of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation

Ministers

Akimov Maxim: 2020 – present – CEO of the Russian Post; 2018 – 2020,  Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
Albin Igor: 2014 – 2018 – Deputy Governor of Saint Petersburg, 2012 – 2014, Minister of Regional Development;  2007-2012, Governor of the Kostromsky Region
Chebotarev Sergei: 2018 – 2020 – Minister of North Caucasus Affairs of the Russian Federation
Ditrikh Yevgeny: 2018 – 2020 - Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
Falkov Valery: 2020 - present - Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Farrakhov Ayrat: 2013 – present, Deputy Head of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation; 2007-2013 – Minister of Health of the Republic of Tatarstan
Gordeev Alexei: 2018 – 2020, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation; 2009 – 2018, Governor and Chairman of the Government of the Voronezh Region; 1999-2009, Minister of Agriculture
Kobylkin Dmitry: 2018 – 2020 – Minister of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation
Kotyakov Anton: 2020 - present - Minister of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation
Kotyukov Mikhail: 2020 – present – Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation; 2018 – 2020, Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Kravtsov Sergey: 2020 – present – Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation, 2020 - 2013, Head of the Federal Service for Supervision in Education and Science
Kudrin Alexey: 2018 – present, Chairman of the Accounts Chamber; 2004 – 2011, Deputy Prime Minister of Russia – Minister of Finance
Manturov Denis: 2012 – present, Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Mishustin Mikhail: 2020 - present - Prime Minister of Russia; 2010 - 2020, Director of the Federal Taxation Service
Murashko Mikhail: 2020 - present - Minister of Health of the Russian Federation
Nikitin Gleb: 2018 – present, Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region; 2013 – 2017, First Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Noskov Konstantin: 2018 – 2020 – Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Ovsyannikov Dmitry: 2019-2020, Deputy minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation; 2017- 2019, Governor of Sevastopol
Puchkov Vladimir: 2012 – 2018, Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Reshetnikov Maksim: 2020 – present – Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation; 2017– 2020, Governor of the Perm Territory
Sadovenko Yury: 2013 – present, Deputy Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation
Shoigu Sergei: 2012 – present, Minister of Defence; 2012 – Governor of the Moscow Region; 1994–2012, Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Siluanov Anton: 2020 – present – Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation; 2018 – 2020, First Deputy Prime Minister of Russia. Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation; 2011 – 2018, Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
Skvortsova Veronika: 2020 - present - Head of the Federal Medical-Biological Agency; 2012 - 2020, Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation
Starovoit Roman: 2019 – present, Governor of the Kursk Region; 2018 – 2018, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation; 2012 – 2018, Head of the Federal Road Agency
Voronov Sergey: 2013 – present, Deputy Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control

Politicians

Beglov Alexander: 2019 – present, Governor of St Petersburg; 2017 – 2018, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the North-West Federal District
Burkov Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Omsk region; 2016 – 2017, State Duma Deputy
Chernomyrdin Viktor: 2009–2010, Advisor to the President; 2001–2009, Russian Ambassador to Ukraine; 1999–2000, Chairman of the Board of Directors for Gazprom; 1993–1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Chub Vladimir: 2011 – present, Member of the Federal Council; 2005–2010, Governor of the Rostov Region
Gordeev Alexei: 2018 – 2020, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation; 2009 – 2018, Governor and Chairman of the Government of the Voronezh Region; 1999-2009, Minister of Agriculture
Khorkina Svetlana: Gymnast, 2-time Olympic Champion, 3-time overall World Champion and 3-time overall European Champion, Management Control for the President (2012 – present),  State Duma Deputy (2007–2012)
Khristenko Viktor: 2012 – present, Chairman of the Eurasian Economic Commission;  2008–2012, Minister of Industry and Trade;  2004–2008, Minister of Industry and Energy
Kirienko Sergei: 2016 – present, First Deputy Director of the Presidential Administration; 2005–2016, Director of the Federal Atomic Agency; 1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Kosyanenko Evgeny: 2013 – present, Chairman of the Council of People's Deputies of the Kemerovo Region
Kudrin Alexey: 2018 – present, Chairman of the Accounts Chamber; 2004 – 2011, Deputy Prime Minister of Russia – Minister of Finance
Lazutina Larisa: Skier, 5-time Olympic Сhampion, 11-time World Champion, 2-time holder of the World Cup, Official Hero of Russia, Deputy of the Moscow Regional Duma (2003 – present)
Levchenko Sergey: 2015 – 2019, Governor of the Irkutsk Region; 2008 – 2015, State Duma Deputy
Lobanov Ivan: 2017 – present, Rector of State University Of Management; 2012 – 2015, Deputy Director of the Government Administration
Matvienko Valentina: 2011 – present, Chairwoman of the Federal Council;  2003–2011, Governor of St. Petersburg
Mironov Sergei: 2011 – present, Leader of the Just Russia Party faction in the State Duma; 2001–2011, Chairman of the Federal Council (graduated from the North Western Academy of State Service)
Sinenko Alexander: 2012 – present, Authorized representative of the Government in the State Duma
Svatkovsky Dmitry: 2018 – present, State Duma Deputy; 2012 – 2018, Deputy Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region, 2000 – Olympic Champion in Modern Pentathlon
Volodin Viacheslav: 2016 – present, Chairman of the State Duma of the Russian Federation; 2011–2016, First Deputy Director of the Presidential Administration; 2010–2011, Director of the Government Administration, Deputy Chairman of the Government
Vorobiov Andrei: 2013 – present, Governor of the Moscow Region; 2011 – 2012, State Duma Deputy
Zhurova Svetlana: Speed-skater, 5-time Russian Champion, World Champion, Olympic Champion, State Duma Deputy (2013), Member of the Federal Council (2012–2013)

Governors

Albin Igor: 2014 – 2018 – Deputy Governor of Saint Petersburg, 2012 – 2014, Minister of Regional Development;  2007-2012, Governor of the Kostromsky Region
Artamonov Igor: 2019 – present, Head of the Lipetsk region
Artyakov Vladimir: 2012 – present, Deputy General Director of Rostekh;  2007–2012, Governor of the Samara Region
Artyukhov Dmitry: 2018 – present, Governor of the Yamalo-Nenets region
Azarov Dmitry: 2018 – present, Governor of the Samara region
Beglov Alexander: 2019 – present, Governor of St Petersburg; 2017 – 2018, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the North-West Federal District
Bozhenov Sergei: 2012 – 2014, Governor of the Volgograd Region
Burkov Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Omsk region; 2016 – 2017, State Duma Deputy
Chibis Andrey: 2019 – present, Governor of the Murmansk region
Chub Vladimir: 2011 – present, Member of the Federal Council; 2005–2010, Governor of the Rostov Region
Fedorischev Vyacheslav: 2016 – present, Deputy Governor of the Tula region
Gladkov Vyacheslav: 2020 - present - Acting Governor of Belgorod Region
Gordeev Alexei: 2018 – 2020, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation; 2009 – 2018, Governor and Chairman of the Government of the Voronezh Region; 1999-2009, Minister of Agriculture
Gusev Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Voronezh region
Khasikov Batu: 2019 – present, Head of  Kalmykia; kickboxer, multiple world champion
Khorokhordin Oleg: 2019 – present, Head of the Altai Republic
Klychkov Andrey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Orel region
Kopin Roman: 2008 – present, Governor of the Chukotka region
Kuvshinnikov Oleg: 2011 – present, Governor of the Vologda region
Levchenko Sergey: 2015 – 2019, Governor of the Irkutsk Region; 2008 – 2015, State Duma Deputy
Matvienko Valentina: 2011 – present, Chairwoman of the Federal Council;  2003–2011, Governor of St. Petersburg
Moor Alexander: 2018 – present, Governor of the Tyumen region
Nikitin Gleb: 2018 – present, Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region; 2013 – 2017, First Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Nikolaev Aysen: 2018 – present, Head of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Nosov Sergey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Magadan region
Orlov Vasily: 2018 – present, Governor of the Amur region
Orlova Svetlana: 2013 – 2018, Governor of the Vladimir Region
Osipov Alexander: 2019 – present, Governor of the Zabaykalsky Territory
Ovsyannikov Dmitry: 2019-2020, Deputy minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation; 2017- 2019, Governor of Sevastopol
Prusak Mikhail: 1991–2007, Governor of the Novgorod Oblast
Reshetnikov Maksim: 2020 – present – Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation; 2017– 2020, Governor of the Perm Territory
Sharonov Andrei: 2013 – present, President of the Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO; 2010 – 2013, Deputy Mayor of Moscow
Shevelev Andrei: 2011 – 2016, Governor of the Tver Region, Official Hero of Russia
Shoigu Sergei: 2012 – present, Minister of Defence; 2012 – Governor of the Moscow Region; 1994–2012, Minister for Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies, and Disaster Control
Shumkov Vadim: 2019 – present, Governor of the Kurgan region
Sipyagin Vladimir: 2018 – present, Governor of the Vladimir region
Starovoit Roman: 2019 – present, Governor of the Kursk Region; 2018 – 2018, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation; 2012 – 2018, Head of the Federal Road Agency
Svatkovsky Dmitry: 2018 – present, State Duma Deputy; 2012 – 2018, Deputy Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region, 2000 – Olympic Champion in Modern Pentathlon
Teksler Aleksei: 2019 – present, Governor of the Chelyabinsk region
Tomenko Viktor: 2018 – present, Governor of the Altai Territory
Travnikov Andrey: 2018 – present, Governor of the Novosibirsk region
Tuleev Aman: 1997–2018, Governor of the Kemerovo Region
Vedernikov Mikhail: 2018 – present, Governor of the Pskov region
Vorobiov Andrei: 2013 – present, Governor of the Moscow Region; 2011 – 2012, State Duma Deputy
Voskresensky Stanislav: 2018 – present, Governor of the Ivanovo region
Zdunov Artyom: 2020 - present - Acting Head of the Republic of Mordovia
Zhilkin Alexander: 2004 – 2018, Governor of the Astrakhan Region

Federal Agencies

Kravtsov Sergey: 2020 – present – Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation, 2020 - 2013, Head of the Federal Service for Supervision in Education and Science
Kudrin Alexey: 2018 – present, Chairman of the Accounts Chamber; 2004 – 2011, Deputy Prime Minister of Russia – Minister of Finance
Malkov Pavel: 2018 – present, Chairman of the Federal State Statistics Service
Mishustin Mikhail: 2020 - present - Prime Minister of Russia; 2010 - 2020, Director of the Federal Taxation Service
Skvortsova Veronika: 2020 - present - Head of the Federal Medical-Biological Agency; 2012 - 2020, Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation
Starovoit Roman: 2019 – present, Governor of the Kursk Region; 2018 – 2018, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation; 2012 – 2018, Head of the Federal Road Agency
Vukolov Vsevolod: 2013 – present, Director of the Federal Labor and Occupation Service

Public Corporations

Akimov Maxim: 2020 – present – CEO of the Russian Post; 2018 – 2020,  Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
Artyakov Vladimir: 2012 – present, Deputy General Director of Rostekh;  2007–2012, Governor of the Samara Region
Fradkov Petr: 2007 – present, Member of the Board – Deputy Chairman of the State Corporation Vnesheconombank; 2015 – present – CEO of The Russian Export Centre
Kirienko Sergei: 2016 – present, First Deputy Director of the Presidential Administration; 2005–2016, Director of the Federal Atomic Agency; 1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Urinson Yakov: 2011 – present, Deputy Managing Chairman and Member of the Managing Board of RUSNANO

Diplomats

Chernomyrdin Viktor: 2009–2010, Advisor to the President; 2001–2009, Russian Ambassador to Ukraine; 1999–2000, Chairman of the Board of Directors for Gazprom; 1993–1998, Prime Minister of Russia
Vanin Mikhail: 2012 – 2018, Emergency and Authorized Ambassador of Russia to Denmark;  2009–2012, General Director in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Business

Fradkov Petr: 2007 – present, Member of the Board – Deputy Chairman of the State Corporation Vnesheconombank; 2015 – present – CEO of The Russian Export Centre
Moldazhanova Gulzhan: 2012 – present, General Director of Bazovy Element Company Group
Rusakova Vlada: 2013 – present, Vice President – Director of Rosneft’s Gas Business Development Department
Semikolenov Artiom: General Director of Gazprom Energo

Olympic Champions

Gatsalov Khadzhimurat: Olympic Champion 2004, 5-time World Champion
Khasikov Batu: 2019 – present, Head of  Kalmykia; kickboxer, multiple world champion
Khorkina Svetlana: Gymnast, 2-time Olympic Champion, 3-time overall World Champion and 3-time overall European Champion, Management Control for the President (2012 – present),  State Duma Deputy (2007–2012)
Lazutina Larisa: Skier, 5-time Olympic Сhampion, 11-time World Champion, 2-time holder of the World Cup, Official Hero of Russia, Deputy of the Moscow Regional Duma (2003 – present)
Svatkovsky Dmitry: 2018 – present, State Duma Deputy; 2012 – 2018, Deputy Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod region, 2000 – Olympic Champion in Modern Pentathlon
Vialbe Elena: Skier, 3-time Olympic Champion, 14-time World Champion, 5-time holder of the World Cup, President of the Federation of Ski Racing (2010 – present)
Zhurova Svetlana: Speed-skater, 5-time Russian Champion, World Champion, Olympic Champion, State Duma Deputy (2013), Member of the Federal Council (2012–2013)
Zubkov Alexander: 2-time Olympic Champion, World Champion, 4-time overall European Champion, President of Federation of bobsled and skeleton

Cosmonauts

Kondratiev Dmitry: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Lonchakov Yury: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia, Cosmonaut flight comander
Padalka Gennady: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Romanenko Roman: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Shkaplerov Anton: Cosmonaut-tester, Official Hero of Russia
Skvortsov Alexander: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Suraev Maxim: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia
Yurchikhin Fedor: Cosmonaut, Official Hero of Russia

CIS Country Presidents

Kuchma Leonid: 2nd President of Ukraine (1994–2005)

Business School

Sharonov Andrei: 2013 – present, President of the Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO; 2010 – 2013, Deputy Mayor of Moscow

Contact

Map Campus map
Call-center




Phone: +7 499 956-99-99


E-mail: information@ranepa.ru
Press office
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 2
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone:
+7 499 956-99-69 +7 903 788-38-02

E-mail: press@ranepa.ru
ADMISSIONs committee
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84,  bldg  3
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone: +7 499 956-90-31 +7 499 956-95-43

E-mail: pkranepa@ranepa.ru
Campus facilities
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84,  bldg  2
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone: +7 499 956-00-44  +7 495 434-33-25

E-mail: reserv@ranepa.ru

RANEPA - National School of Public and Business Administration