Events

News

The Gaidar Forum – 2016 footage has become available

27 January2016
The Gaidar Forum – 2016 footage has become available

Live broadcast footage covering the Gaidar Forum began on RANEPA website.

 

 

January 13 (Day 1)

Time and venue Events and Participants Live Broadcast

9.30–11.30

 

Building 6
1st Floor
Small Main Assembly Hall

Panel Discussion NATIONAL REPORT ON INNOVATIONS IN RUSSIA

 

Moderator Igor Agamirzyan, General Director and Chairman of the Board, RVC (“Russian Venture Company”).
Participants Vladislav Boutenko, Senior Partner & Managing Director, Boston Consulting Group Russia, Oleg Fomichev, State Secretary and Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, Alexander Idrisov, President, Strategy Partners Group Sergey Kerber, Managing Director and Director, Investment Project and Program Directorate, Leader Management Company, Mikhail Levchuk, Deputy General Director, Argus Spectr Ruslan, Yunusov, Chief Executive Officer, Russian Quantum Center.

red knopka 

9.30–11.30

 

Building 5
3 rd Floor
White Hall

Panel Discussion SOCIAL PROBLEMS IN THE FACE OF ECONOMIC RECESSION

 

Moderator Tatyana Maleva, Director, Institute of Social Analysis And Forecasts, RANEPA.
Participants Olga Batalina, Chairman, Committee on Labor, Social Policy and Veterans Affairs of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Aleksey Kudrin, Dean, Faculty of Liberal Arts and Sciences, St. Petersburg State University; Chief Researcher, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy, Lev Kuznetsov, Minister of North Caucusus Affairs, Maksim Topilin, Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Russian Federation, Natalya Zubarevich, Director, Regional Program, Independent Institute for Social Policy.

red knopka

9.30–11.30

 

Building 5
3rd Floor
Red Hall

Expert Discussion CHINA’S ECONOMY: POSSIBLE DEVELOPMENT SCENARIOS OF STRATEGIES FOR RUSSIA

 

Moderator Alexander Gabuev, Senior Associate and Chair, Russia in the Asia-Pacific Program, Carnegie Moscow Center.
Participants Valery Golubev, Deputy Chairman, Management Board, Gazprom, Denis Kamyshev, First Vice President for International Development, Gazprombank, Andrey Klepach, Deputy Chairman of the Board and Chief Economist, Vnesheconombank, Vladimir Markov, Member of the Board, Department Head, PJSC Gazprom, Michael Pettis, Senior Associate, the Carnegie Asia Program, Beijing; Professor, Guanghua School of Management, Peking University, Andrei Slepnev, Minister of Trade, Eurasian Economic Commission, Natalia Stapran, Director, Russian APEC Study Center, RANEPA, Stanislav Voskresensky, Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, Justin Yifu Lin, Professor and Honorary Dean, National School of Development, Peking University; Chief Economist of the World Bank (2008-2012).

red knopka

9.30–11.30

 

Building 5
3rd Floor
Green Hall

Panel Discussion CREDIT RATINGS AS A FACTOR IN THE INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT OF RUSSIA'S FINANCIAL MARKET

 

Moderator Ekaterina Trofimova, CEO, Analytical Credit Rating Agency.
Participants Elena Chaikovskaya, Director, Financial Market Development Department, Bank of Russia, Anatoliy Gavrilenko, Chief Executive Officer, Leader CJSC, Nikolai Gonchar, Member of the Committee on Budget Issues and Taxes, the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Anna Kuznetsova, Managing Director, Securities Market, Moscow Exchange, Aleksey Moiseyev, Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation, Gevork Vermishyan, Chief Financial Officer, MegaFon.

red knopka

9.30–10.15

 

Building 5
2nd Floor
Room 222

Presentation of the Russian Edition of Barry Eichengreen’s Book “HALL OF MIRRORS: THE GREAT DEPRESSION, THE GREAT RECESSION, AND THE USES-AND MISUSES-OF HISTORY”

 

Hall of Mirrors is both a major work of economic history and an essential exploration of how we avoided making only some of the same mistakes twice. It shows not just how the "lessons" of Great Depression history continue to shape society's response to contemporary economic problems, but also how the experience of the Great Recession will permanently change how we think about the Great Depression.
Barry Eichengreen, George C. Pardee and Helen N. Pardee Professor of Economics and Professor of Political Science, University of California, Berkeley; Research Associate, National Bureau of Economic Research; Research Fellow, Centre for Economic Policy Research

red knopka

10.30–11.30

 

Building 5
2nd Floor
Room 222

Presentation of RANEPA’s Rating with Participation of the Association of Innovative Regions of Russia INNOVATIVE BUSINESS IN THE RUSSIAN REGIONS

 

Participants Rustam Minnikhanov, President, Republic of Tatarstan, Vera Barinova, Head, Centre for Corporate Strategies and Firm Behavior, Institute of Applied Economic Research, Ivan Bortnik, Chairman, Supervisory Board, Foundation for Assistance to Small Innovative Enterprises in Science and Technology, Pavel Kadochnikov, Vice Rector, Russian Foreign Trade Academy, Ministry for Economic Development of the Russian Federation.

red knopka

15.30–17.30

 

Building 5
4 th Floor
White Hall

Expert Discussion REGIONAL BUDGETS: RECIPES FOR BALANCED FORMATION

 

Moderators Vladimir Klimanov, Deputy Head, Department of State Regulation of the Economy, School of Public Policy (ION), RANEPA, Sergey Ryabukhin, Chairman, Committee on Budget and Financial Markets, the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation.
Participants Alexander Levintal, Governor, Jewish Autonomous Region, Svetlana Orlova, Governor, Vladimir Region, Maxim Reshetnikov, Minister and Head, Department of Economic Policy and Development, Moscow City Government, Yuriy Roslyak, Auditor, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation, Viktor Tolokonsky, Governor, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Vladimir Yakushev, Governor, Tyumen Region.

red knopka

15.30–17.30

 

Building 5
3rd Floor
Red Hall

Panel Discussion RUSSIA AND EUROPE: ECONOMIC PERSPECTIVES

 

Moderators Andrey Spartak, Director, All-Russian Research Conjucture Institute; Chairman, External Economic Activity Committee, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation, Vladimir Salamatov, Director General, World Trade Center Moscow; Chairman, Committee on Economic Integration of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization and CIS Countries of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation; Head, Department of International Commerce, RANEPA.
Participants Petr Fradkov, First Deputy Chairman, State Corporation "Bank for Development and Foreign Economic Affairs” (Vnesheconombank); Member, Board of Directors, Russian Export Centre, Alexey Likhachev, First Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, Alexander Novak, Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation, Ernesto Ramirez Rigo, Mission Chief for Russia, International Monetary Fund, Andrei Slepnev, Minister of Trade, Eurasian Economic Commission, Dmitry Tulin, First Deputy Governor, Bank of Russia, Vygaudas Ušackas, Head, European Union's Delegation in Russia, Mikhail Vinogradov, President, St. Petersburg Politics Fund.

red knopka

15.30–17.30

 

Building 5
3rd Floor
Green Hall

Panel Discussion INEQUALITY: NATIONAL AND GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES

 

Moderators Carol S. Leonard, Director, Center for Russian Studies, RANEPA, Ivan Lyubimov, Senior Research Fellow, RANEPA.
Participants Thomas F. Remington, Goodrich C. White Professor of Political Science, Emory University, Jack Goldstone, Founding Director, Institute for Public Policy, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Maria Kazakova, Deputy Head, International Department for Fiscal Sustainability Studies, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy; Head, Department for Economic Growth Studies, RANEPA, Anna Lukyanova, Senior Research Fellow, Center for Labour Market Studies, HSE, Branko Milanovic, Presidential Fellow, City University of New York; Senior Scholar, Luxembourg Income Study Center (LIS); Lead Economist, Research Department, World Bank (1991-2013), Avner Offer, Chichele Professor of Economic History, University of Oxford; Emeritus Fellow, All Souls College, Oxford, Lilia Ovcharova, Director, Institute for Social Development Studies, HSE, Zhou Xiang, Postdoctoral Research Associate, Princeton University, Natalya Zubarevich, Director, Regional Program, Independent Institute for Social Policy.

red knopka

15.30–17.30

 

Building 5
2nd Floor
Room 222

Panel Discussion HUMAN RESOURCES FOR THE NEW ECONOMY: A SOUTHEASTERN VECTOR

 

Moderator Valentin Timakov, Director General, Agency for the Development of Human Capital in the Far Eastern Federal District.
Participants Alexander Galushka, Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East, Valery Dzgoyev, President, Public Charity Fund for Education Support Kredo-Znaniye, Sergey Ivanets, Rector, Far Eastern Federal University, Mikhail Kirsanov, Director, Department of Employment, Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation, Alexander Klimov, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Irina Kondratenko, Head, Human Resources Department, Far Eastern Center of Shipbuilding and Ship Repairing, Lev Kuznetsov, Minister, North Caucusus Affairs, Russian Federation, Tatyana Leonova, Vice Rector, Far Eastern Federal University, Alina Levitskaya, Rector, North-Caucasus Federal University, Evgenia Mikhailova, Rector, North-Eastern Federal University, Alan Ogoyev, Deputy Prime Minister, Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, Yuri Razorenov, Acting Rector, North Caucasian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy, Tatyana Terenteva, Rector, Vladivostok State University of Economics and Service (VSUES), Robert Urazov, General Director, Union “Agency for Development of Professional Communities and Skilled Workers” (‘WorldSkills Russia’).

red knopka

18.00–19.30

 

Building 5
3rd Floor
Green Hall

Open Lecture RECENT TRENDS IN GLOBAL INCOME DISTRIBUTION AND THEIR POLITICAL IMPLICATIONS

 

Branko Milanovic, Presidential Fellow, City University of New York; Senior Scholar, Luxembourg Income Study Center (LIS); Lead Economist, Research Department, World Bank (1991-2013).

  red knopka

  

 

January 14 (Day 2)

Time and venue Events and participants Live Broadcast

9.00–11.00

 

Building 5
3rd Floor
Red Hall

Expert Discussion THE DEVELOPMENT OF HUMAN CAPACITY IN THE PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION SYSTEM

 

Moderator Dmitrii Butashin, Vice Rector and Director, Higher School of Public Administration, RANEPA.
Participants Bolatbek Abdrassilov, Rector, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Dmitry Azarov, Chairman, Committee of the Federation Council of the Russian Federation on Federal Structure, Regional Policy, and Local Governance Affairs of the Nothern Parts of Russia, Andrey Bocharov, Governor, Volgograd Oblast, Anton Fedorov, Chief, Presidential Civil Service and Personnel Directorate, Andrey Soroko, Director, Government Department of Public Administration and Personnel of the Russian Federation, Andret Yarin, Deputy Presidential Envoy to the Central Federal District of the Russian Federation, Kim Young-Kyu, Visiting Professor, Central Officials Training Institute, Republic of Korea.

 red knopka

9.00–11.00

 

Building 5
3rd Floor
Green Hall

Expert Discussion THE PATTERN OF THE REAL ESTATE MARKET INVESTMENT CLIMATE IN AN ECONOMIC DOWNTURN

 

Moderator Elena Ivankina, Director, Institute of Sectoral Management, RANEPA.
Participants Elio D'Anna, President, European School of Economics, Mikhail Grin, President, National Agency of Social Rent Housing, Tim Millard, Regional Director and Head of Advisory Group, JLL, Alexander Okunev, Deputy Director, Department of the State Board, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, Konstantin Raev, First Deputy General Director, Russian Auction House, Maarten Vermeulen, Managing Director, Europe, Russia & CIS, RICS.

red knopka

9.00–11.00

 

Building 5
5th Floor
Executive Conference Room

Expert Discussion INVESTMENT IN NEW INDUSTRIAL GROWTH POINTS: THE FUTURE OF THE PRIORITY DEVELOPMENT TERRITORIES (PDT) IN SINGLE-INDUSTRY TOWNS AND RESTRICTED ADMINISTRATIVE UNITS (RAU)

 

Moderator Dmitry Sanatov, Presidential Advisor, Center for Strategic Research.
Participants Irina Akbasheva, First Deputy Minister of Economy Development, Chelyabinsk Oblast, Andrey Antonov, Deputy Governor of Tomsk Region on Economy, Vyacheslav Gladkov, Mayor of Zarechny City, Penza Oblast, Victor Gorenko, Mayor of Gukovo Town, Rostov Oblast, Sergey Kapralov, Minister of Economy, Penza Oblast, Karen Malkhasyan, Deputy Director of Local Communities, Rosatom, Yury Molodchenko, Deputy Governor, Rostov Oblast, Alexey Orlov, First Deputy Chairman, Government of Sverdlovsk Oblast; Minister of Investments and Development of Sverdlovsk Oblast, Grigory Shamin, Mayor of Closed City of Seversk; Chairman of the Duma of Closed City of Seversk, Alexander Tsibulsky, Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, Sergey Zvachkin, Governor, Tomsk Region.

 red knopka

9.00–13.30

BREAK: 11.00–11.30

 

Building 2
2nd Floor
Room 237

Expert Discussion BUSINESS SCHOOLS: DO THEY STILL PLAY THE ROLE OF CATALYSTS OF CHANGE AND INNOVATION?

 

Moderators Sir Paul Judge, President, Association of MBAs, Sergey Myasoedov, Vice-Rector, RANEPA; Dean, IBS-Moscow Business School; President, Russian Association on Business Education (RABE).
Participants Yury Fedotov, Deputy Dean, Graduate School of Management, St. Petersburg State University, Alice Guilhon, Dean, SKEMA Business School (France), Valery Katkalo, Dean, Sberbank Corporate University, Dmitry Livanov, Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Andrew Main Wilson, CEO, AMBA International, Timothy Mescon, Senior Vice President, Chief Officer for Europe, the Middle East and Africa, International Association to Advance Collegiate Schools of Business (AACSB International), Michael Page, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs, Bentley University (US), Vitaly Podolsky, Co-founder, Board Solutions; Member, Board of Directors, Cherkizovo Group; Member, Board of Directors of Rosinter Restaurants Holding, Christian Schopper, CEO, Corporate Finance Central Europe and Russia (CorpFinCE), Ashot Seferyan, Director, the Executive MBA program, IBS-Moscow Business School, RANEPA, Andrei Sharonov, Dean, Moscow School of Management Skolkovo, Boris Shcherbakov, General Director, Dell Russia.

 red knopka  part 1

 

red knopka  part 2

9.00–11.30

 

Building 5
2nd Floor
Room 222

Expert Discussion GREAT POWERS, GREAT CHALLENGES: THE EVOLVING WORLD ORDER

 

Moderator Fyodor Lukyanov, Editor-in-Chief of Russia in Global Politics Magazine; Chairman of the Presidium, Council for Foreign and Defense Policy.
Participants Sun Zhe, Professor and Director, Center for US-China Relations, Tsinghua University (Beijing, China), Andrey Kortunov, Director General, Russian International Affairs Council (RIAC), Timothy Colton, Morris and Anna Feldberg Professor, Department of Government, Harvard University, Cynthia Roberts, Professor, City University of New York (CUNY) and Columbia University, Alexander Gabuev, Senior Associate and Chair, Russia in the Asia-Pacific Program, Carnegie Moscow Center, Denis Shulakov, First Vice-President, Gazprombank JSC.

 red knopka

11.30–13.30

 

Building 5
3rd Floor
Red Hall

Expert Discussion INTERNATIONAL ACTIVITIES OF THE REGIONS: CONSTRAINTS AND OPPORTUNITIES

 

Moderator Alexander Tsibulsky, Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation.
Participants Petr Fradkov, First Deputy Chairman, State Corporation "Bank for Development and Foreign Economic Affairs (Vnesheconombank), Member of the Board of Directors, Russian Export Centre, Vladimir Gorodetsky, Governor, Novosibirsk Region, Irina Karelina, Director-General, International Centre for Social and Economic Research, Leontief Centre, Zhang Di, Minister Plenipotentiary, Counsellor for Economic and Commercial Affairs, Embassy of China in the Russian Federation, Alexander Pakhomov, Senior Research Fellow, RANEPA, Sergey Pernikov, Vice-Governor, Pskov Region, Andrei Spartak, Director, Russian Market Research Institute and Head, Committee on Promoting Foreign Trade, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation, Vittorio Torrembini, Vice President, Association of Italian Entrepreneurs in Russia «GIMUNIMPRESA», Svetlana Zhurova, First Deputy Chair, Committee for International Affairs, State Duma of the Federal Assemly of the Russian Federation.

 red knopka

11.30–13.30

 

Building 5
3rd Floor
Green Hall

Panel Discussion INSTITUTIONAL DESIGN OF THE RUSSIAN ECONOMY: TRANSITION FROM A RENT MODEL TO A TECHNOLOGICAL MODEL

 

Moderator Igor Agamirzyan, Director General and Chairman of the Board, RVC (“Russian Venture Company”).
Participants Aleksandr Auzan, Dean, Faculty of Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Oleg Fomichev, State Secretary and Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, Sergey Generalov, Head, MariNet Working Group; President and Founder, Industrial Investors, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Deputy CEO and Director, RVC's Project Office, Vadim Makhov, First Vice President, Gazprombank JSC, Sergey Nedoroslev, Co-Chair and Member of Coordination and General Councils, All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”, Gleb Nikitin, First Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation, David Sneddon, Export Director, EMEA, Google.

red knopka

14.30–16.30

 

Building 5
4th Floor
White Hall

Expert Discussion PERFORMANCE INDICATORS FOR HEALTHCARE INSTITUTIONS

 

Moderator Igor Kagramanyan, First Deputy Minister of Health of the Russian Federation.
Participants Alexey Khripun, Minister of the Government of Moscow and Head of the Department of Health of Moscow, Konstantin Lyadov, Director, Federal State Budgetary Institution “Medical Rehabilitation Center”, Evgeny Shlyakhto, Director General, Federal Almazov North-West Medical Research Center; President, Russian Society of Cardiology, Alexey Svet, Hospital Administrator, City Clinical Hospital № 1. N.I. Pirogov, Andrey Yanovskiy, Executive Director, European Medical Center.

 red knopka

14.30–16.30

 

Building 5
2nd Floor
Room 237

Open Meeting of the Presidium of the National Board of Business Education Quality Assessment (NASDOBR) NEW APPROACHES TO EVALUATING THE QUALITY OF TRAINING OF NATIONAL PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS

 

Moderators Natalia Evtikheeva, General Director, RABE; Dean, International School of Business of the Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation, Sergey Myasoedov, Vice-Rector, RANEPA; Dean, IBS-Moscow Business School; President, Russian Association on Business Education (RABE).
Participants Vyacheslav Evseev, Executive Director, Russian Managers Association, Vadim Kovalev, First Deputy Executive Director, Russian Managers Association, Sergey Kravtsov, Head, Federal Service for Supervision in Education and Science, Anatoliy Milyukov, Executive Vice President, Association of Russian Banks; Member, Presidium, National Accreditation Council of Business Education, Alexander Murychev, Executive Vice President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs; Member, Presidium, National Accreditation Council of Business Education, Nikolay Ostarkov, Vice President, All-Russia Business Association “Delovaya Rossiya” (‘Business Russia’); Member, Presidium, National Accreditation Council of Business Education, Alexander Rybakov, Vice President, Russian Federation Chamber of Commerce and Industry; Member, Presidium, National Accreditation Council of Business Education, Andrei Soroko, Director, Government Department of Public Administration and Personnel, Alexander Zhukov, First Deputy Chairman, the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation; Chairman, Presidium, NASDOBR.

 red knopka

14.30–16.30

 

Building 5
5th Floor
Green Hall

Expert Discussion THE HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY: ADAPTATION, DEVELOPMENT, DIALOGUE

 

Moderator Igor Bukharov, President, Restauranteurs & Hoteliers Federation of Russia (FRIO); Dean, Faculty of Hotel and Restaurant Business, Institute of Industrial Management, RANEPA.
Participants Vadim Drobiz, Director, TSIFRRA Federal and Regional Alcohol Markets Research Centre, Irina Goncharova, Deputy Dean, Faculty of the Hotel and Restaurant Business, Institute of Industrial Management, RANEPA, Oleg Klepikov, Head, Profiling and Behavioral Analytics Sector, ISM, RANEPA, Sergey Kolesnikov, Vice President, Restauranteurs and Hoteliers Federation, Marianna Koroleva, General Manager, Premier-Deal Hospitality, Ivan Merkulov, President, PIR Information Project; Vice President, Restaurateurs and Hoteliers Federation, Vadim Prasov, Vice President, Restauranteurs and Hoteliers Federation, Sergey Strelbitsky, Crimean Minister of Resorts and Tourism, Ivanna Tabachnikova, Assistant Professor, Management in the Hospitality Industry, RANEPA; Author of "Hotel Professional Section,” "Restaurant News" Magazine, Yury Ushanov, Member, Expert Council on Continuing Professional and Corporate Education, State Duma Committee on Education; Chairman, Committee on Development of Rules of Selfregulation and Unification of Documents SRO NOIZ.

red knopka

17.00–19.00

 

Building 5
4th Floor
White Hall

Panel Discussion A STRATEGY FOR THE CREATION OF INNOKAM: A STAND-ALONE INNOVATIVE PRODUCTION CENTER

 

Moderator Vladimir Mau, Rector, RANEPA.
Participants Rustam Minnikhanov, President of the Republic of Tatarstan, Oleg Fomichev, State Secretary and Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, Pavel Kadochnikov, Vice Rector, Russian Foreign Trade Academy, Maksim Sokolov, Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation.

 red knopka

17.00–19.00

 

Building 5
3rd Floor
Red Hall

Expert Discussion MONOPOLISM: BENEFIT OR THREAT TO NATIONAL SECURITY?

 

Moderators Igor Artemyev, Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation; Professor and Department Head, Joint Department with the Federal Anti-Monopoly Service; Honored Economist of Russia Andrey Gabov, Deputy Director, Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation.
Participants Vladimir Belikh, Director, Institute of Law and Business, Urals State Law University, Viktor Ermakov, Director General, Russian Agency for the Support of Small and Medium Businesses, Alexander Kinev, Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of Russia; Head, Department of Competition Law, RANEPA, Stanislav Mogilevsky, Director, Institute of Law and National Security RANEPA, Alexandra Nesterenko, President, Russian Association of Corporate Lawyers, Anna Numerova, Chairman of the Board, "Competition Support" Non-Commercial Partnership, Sergey Puzyrevsky, Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation, Andrey Shastitko, Director, Centre for Research on Competition and Economic Regulations, RANEPA, Alexei Sushkevich, Head,Service Analytical Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation, Andrey Tenishev, Deputy Head, Cartel Department, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation, Andrey Tsyganov, Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation, Victor Vaypan, Deputy Dean, Department of Law, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Maria Yegorova, Head, Department of Entrepreneurial and Corporate Law of the Speransky Faculty of Law, RANEPA.

 red knopka

17.00–19.00

 

Building 5
3rd Floor
Green Hall

Expert Discussion ISLAMIC FINANCE: PROBLEMS IN THE FORMATION OF THE INDUSTRY

 

Moderators Bekhan Chokaev, Deputy Director, Center for International Trade Research, RANEPA, Magomet Yandiyev, Leading Research Fellow, RANEPA.
Participants Ahmad Fayed Al-Gebali, Director, Islamic Financial Services Industry, Islamic Development Bank, Pavel Filimoshin, Economic Adviser, Department for Admission to the Financial Market, Bank of Russia, Sergey Platonov, Deputy Director, Department of Financial Policy, Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation, Dmitry Savelyev, Vice Chairman, Committee for Financial Markets, the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Linar Yakupov, Adviser to the Prime Minister of the Republic of Tatarstan; President, Islamic Business & Finance Development Fund.

red knopka

17.00–19.00

 

Building 5
5th Floor
Executive Conference Room

BEST PRACTICES IN THE TRAINING AND ADVANCED TRAINING OF CIVIL SERVANTS IN THE CIS COUNTRIES

 

Moderators Dmitrii Butashin, Vice Rector and Director, Higher School of Public Administration, RANEPA, Bolatbek Abdrassilov, Rector, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
Participants Lutfiya Abdulkholikodza, Rector, Presidential Institute of Public Administration of the Republic of Tajikistan, Igor Bartsits, Dean, Institute of Public Administration and Management, RANEPA, Ihar Hancharonak, Vice Rector on Academic Affairs and Director of the Institute of Public and Business Administration, Academy of Public Administration under the Aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus, Tereza Khechoyan, Provost, Public Administration Academy of the Republic of Armenia, Andrey Margolin, Vice Rector, RANEPA, Almaz Nasyrov, Rector, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Kyrgyz Republic.

 red knopka

  

 

Contact

call-center



Phone: +7 499 956-99-99


E-mail:information@ranepa.ru
press office
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 2
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone:
+7 499 956-99-69+7 903 788-38-02

E-mail:press@ranepa.ru
ADMISSIONs committee
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 3
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone: +7 499 956-90-31+7 499 956-95-43

E-mail:pkranepa@ranepa.ru
Campus facilities
Prospect Vernadskogo, 84, bldg 2
Moscow, Russian Federation 119571

Phone: +7 499 956-00-44 +7 495 434-33-25

E-mail:reserv@ranepa.ru

RANEPA - National School of Public and Business Administration